Oliver Casino
Welcome offer

Oliver Casino Canada

100% up to $500 + 175 free spins

With casino Oliver, you get a 100% welcome offer with a $500 maximum bonus and 175 free spins.

100% match bonus

Our casino at a glance

1,741 games are available at casino Oliver online for players who want casino play. Our casino was founded in the early-to-mid 2020s.

The welcome offer includes 500 CAD and 175 free spins for new players.

OperatorOliver Casino N.V.
Company numberC-18375
RegulatorCuracao eGaming
Licence numberMGA/B2C/726/2012
Foundedearly-to-mid 2020s
Games1,741
Welcome offer100% up to $500
Minimum deposit$20
PayoutsA$22 million processed weekly
CurrenciesCAD
SupportLive chat · Email · FAQ
AppMobile · Tablet · Android · iOS · Mobile browser · Browser
Minimum age18

casino Oliver · Getting started

On the registration screen, casino online Oliver starts with your account details. The form takes you through the information needed to create an account. Email verification completes the account setup. Check the welcome offer terms before your first deposit if you plan to take it. Registration is for adults only, and your age is confirmed with a document.

  1. Enter your email

    Enter your email in the sign-up form.

  2. Create a password

    Create a password in the sign-up form.

  3. Add email address

    Provide your email address in the sign-up form.

  4. Verify your email

    Open the email verification link to confirm your account.

  5. Provide accurate details

    Provide accurate and complete information about yourself when creating your account.

Oliver Casino: Access your account

Secure login protects your account 24/7. Sign in with your email or username and password using Log in. If you forget your password, reset it by email.

Verification before you withdraw

Complete verification after registration. A government-issued ID confirms your identity, while proof of address confirms where you live.

Mobile account creation can use your phone’s camera to upload KYC documents if necessary.

Use an email address you can open, because confirmation and account messages are sent there.

Check your details once more before confirming, because correcting them later goes through support.

Terms
government-issued IDproof of address

Oliver Casino · Mobile app

Download an APK from the mobile page on Android, or get the app through the App Store on iOS.

The app includes push notifications, biometric login, enhanced visuals, immersive sound effects, and optimized HTML5 technology.

Our responsive website and mobile-optimized registration forms work on mobile devices.

You can use Oliver Casino on mobile, tablet, Android, iOS, a mobile browser, or a browser, with a home-screen shortcut through the PWA.

The online casino Oliver app is offered for both iOS and Android, and an Android APK is also provided.

Keep the app and the website connected to the same account and balance.

Turn on your phone’s screen lock or biometric sign-in to protect access.

MobileTabletMobile browserBrowser
  • PWAYes
  • iOSYes
  • AndroidYes
  • APKYes

Contact channels

Live chat is available in the app, and email assistance is available through our support service. Dedicated support is available 24/7 through live chat or email.

Live chat suits an urgent request when you are using the app, while email lets you send assistance requests in writing.

Write from the email address linked to your account so we can match your request to it.

Attach a screenshot of the error to shorten the conversation.

ChannelHours
Live chat24/7
Email24/7

Channel: FAQ

Which bonus can you use?

Free Spins Bonus gives 200 free spins after a $50 minimum deposit, with wagering required before the resulting winnings can be withdrawn. Weekly Reload Bonus and Highroller Bonus each require a minimum deposit, while their wagering conditions and eligible games differ. Accounts sharing the same household, IP address, email, or other identifying information are not eligible for multiple bonuses simultaneously.

  • Free Spins Bonus200 free spins

    Minimum deposit $50 · Wagering x40 · Valid for 3 days · Free Spins on Starburst and Book of Dead slotsWagering requirement: x40 within 7 daysValid on specific titles only, see T&Cs

  • Weekly Reload Bonusup to $500

    Wagering x30 · Valid for 7 days · Minimum Deposit: $50Wagering Requirement: x30 within two daysEligible games: Pragmatic Play and NetEnt titles

  • Highroller Bonus100% up to $1,000

    Minimum deposit $200 · Wagering x40 · Wagering Requirement: x40 within two daysValid on specific titles and games

  • Oliver's Velvet Drop Season26 free spins

    Each day for 12 days

Oliver Casino: New player package

Activate the welcome offer of 500 CAD + 175 free spins with a 100% match, a $20 minimum deposit, a maximum bonus of $500, and a wagering multiplier of 40.

You have 7 days to use the offer, and its free spins amount is 175.

Slots contribute 100% toward the wagering requirement, while Video Poker contributes 50% and Live Casino games and others contribute 10%.

Opt in through the Cashier by clicking the Welcome Bonus link and entering the bonus code provided in the terms and conditions, if available.

Another stated version of the welcome offer includes 100 free spins and no minimum deposit requirement, which differs from the offer described above.

  • Offer500 CAD + 175 free spins
  • Match percentage100%
  • Maximum bonus$500
  • Free spins175
  • Minimum deposit$20
  • Wageringx40
  • Valid for7 days
Game contribution%
Slots100%
Video Poker50%
Live Casino games and others10%

What benefits come with VIP status?

14% cashback applies to losses as a general VIP benefit. Our loyalty structure has six VIP tiers. Inner Circle includes priority support access, giving you a dedicated support route within the VIP structure. A dedicated account manager gives you direct account assistance. Withdrawals are processed in under 13 minutes on average, and the raised withdrawal ceiling reaches £73,000.

  • Inner CirclePriority support access
GuestMemberPreferredDistinguishedPatron

The cashback is calculated on losses. The account manager handles account-related assistance separately from priority support access.

The withdrawal processing time and raised ceiling apply as separate VIP benefits: one concerns processing speed, while the other concerns the amount you can withdraw.

Which payment methods, limits and timings apply?

CAD is the payment currency. Deposit methods include bank transfers, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies, and payment methods should be available for Canadian users.

Deposits are credited instantly, and an automatic wallet confirmation email may follow. Payments must be made in the currency specified by Oliver Casino from time to time.

Cryptocurrency deposits may require a few network confirmations before they are secure.

Credit and debit card withdrawals can take up to 3 business days, while e-wallet withdrawals are processed within minutes.

Bank deposits can take 1–3 working days, depending on bank efficiency, and the maximum deposit is $500.

The withdrawal method shown supports a maximum withdrawal of $10,000, with a processing time of 2–7 business days and Bitcoin as its currency.

Withdrawal methods include bank transfers, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies.

The payment and personal data protection uses at least 128-bit or 256-bit TLS/SSL encryption. Use a payment method registered in your own name.

A withdrawal is easier to follow when it goes back to the method used for the deposit.

Currencies
CAD

Limits

MethodDeposit amount
Cryptocurrency (e.g., Bitcoin)from $10
deposit$20 – $500
ETH etc. · depositfrom $10

Method: Credit/Debit Cards, E-Wallets (e.g. Neteller, Skrill), withdrawal

Deposit time: Cryptocurrency (e.g., Bitcoin) — May require a few network confirmations to ensure security, deposit — Typically 1-3 working days, depending on bank efficiency, ETH etc. · deposit — May require a few network confirmations to ensure security · Withdrawal: Credit/Debit Cards — Yes, E-Wallets (e.g. Neteller, Skrill) — Yes, withdrawal — up to $10,000 · Payout time: Credit/Debit Cards — Up to 3 business days, E-Wallets (e.g. Neteller, Skrill) — Within minutes, withdrawal — 2-7 business days

Also accepted: Mastercard, Neteller, PayPal, Prepaid Cards (e.g. Paysafe Card), Wire Transfer, Visa and Mastercard, Neosurf, MiFinity

How to make a deposit

  1. Open the cashier

    Open the cashier from your account menu.

  2. Choose a method

    Choose a payment method.

  3. Confirm the amount

    Enter the amount and confirm.

Clear choices, support and payouts

  • Weekly payouts

    We process A$22 million in payouts weekly.

  • Two site languages

    We make our site available in English and French.

  • Multilingual support

    Our support is available in English, German, Spanish, Portuguese and French.

  • Withdrawal timeframe

    A withdrawal takes 2-7 business days.

  • Live chat access

    Live chat is available 24/7.

  • Free spins

    The Free Spins Bonus includes 200 free spins.

What games can you play?

Our large library of slots and live games runs 24/7. The game lobby includes slots, table games and live casino options.

iTech Labs and eCOGRA are third-party auditors that certified our games for fair play. Gaming and betting activities can result in financial losses.

Online slots

Play Slots for online slot play.

Slots

Oliver Casino · Live casino

Watch live blackjack and live roulette in the live casino.

Live casino
Type
live blackjacklive roulette

Board and card games

Table games include blackjack and baccarat.

Table games
blackjackbaccarat

Which game providers do we work with?

Our casino includes games from Pragmatic Play and NetEnt.

Pragmatic PlayNetEntPlay'n GO

How do we support responsible play?

Set deposit limits, use time-outs, or self-exclude through our responsible-gambling dashboard.

Deposit limits can be set daily, weekly, or monthly, allowing you to choose a period that matches your budget planning.

Time-outs last from 24 hours up to several weeks.

Self-exclusion can range from 24 hours to six months or be permanent, and it blocks site access for the selected period.

During self-exclusion, we do not send promotional emails. The responsible-gambling dashboard brings these controls together in one place.

Set a deposit limit before playing, not after a loss.

Decide how long a session lasts in advance and stop when the time is up.

  • RegulatorCuracao eGaming
  • Licence numberMGA/B2C/726/2012
  • Licence issued2012
  • Operatoroffshore-licensed casino
  • OperatorOliver Casino N.V.
  • Company numberC-18375
  • AddressLevel 4, Portomaso, Birkirkara
  • CountryCuraçao
  • Minimum age18
Player controls
Self-exclusionDeposit limitReality checkTime-outLoss limit

Our connection is encrypted with TLS, and we verify your identity before a withdrawal.

Common Questions and Answers

What technology does the mobile platform use?

Our mobile-optimized platform uses HTML5 games and is described as having swift load times.

How are disputes resolved?

We resolve disputes through binding arbitration under the rules of a recognized dispute resolution organization, at Oliver Casino's option.

Can access to the Services be terminated?

We may terminate your access to our Services at any time, with or without cause.

How do reality checks work?

Reality checks can send you a pop-up notification after a set amount of time, such as every hour.

What happens during a time-out?

During a time-out, your account is temporarily locked, promotional emails are not sent, and access to our site is blocked.

Updated on